Shopping Cart

0 item(s) - 0.00$
Your shopping cart is empty!
 
Drop us a line
Contact
 
T: 514-354-2511
T: 1 800 463-4363
F: 514-354-6948
Fiber optic power meter Material Testing

Fiber optic power meter

Product Code:Serie MO


Need more Info? (514) 354-2511 - 1-800-463-4363

FEATURES
  • Wide 75dB dynamic range of +5dBm to -70dBm
  • Stores 1000 labeled data records including fiber type and site
  • Built-in Loss Wizard™
  • ABS splash proof case, baklit LCD display with user prompts
  • Models available with built-in light source and SC or ordering information
    • MO600 with SC connector
    • MO700 with 2.5 mm Universal connector, adptable to 1.25mm universal for LC
  • Complete with NIST certificate, ST connector, protective rubber holster, Windows 95/98/NT/2000/ME/XP compatible software, serial cable, one 9V battery, and pouch case with belt clip

 

SPECIFICATIONS
 
MO500
MO510
MO520
Range
5 to -70 dBm
5 to -70 dBm
5 to -70 dBm
Resolution
0.01 dB
0.01 dB
0.01 dB
Accuracy
±0.15 dB
±0.15 dB
±0.15 dB
Wavelengths
850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
Built-in Light Source
-
-
850nm
Cable Certification
Yes
Yes
Yes
Multimode
Yes
Yes
Yes
Single Mode
Yes
Yes
Yes
Data Storage
900
900
900
Software
Yes
Yes
Yes
Battery Life
9V battery / >100 hours
9V battery / >100 hours
9V battery / >100 hours
Dimensions
4.9 x 2.8 x 1.3 in. (125 x 70 x 33 mm)
4.9 x 2.8 x 1.3 in. (125 x 70 x 33 mm)
4.9 x 2.8 x 1.3 in. (125 x 70 x 33 mm)
Weight
6oz (170g)
6oz (170g)
6oz (170g)

 

CAT. NO. DESCRIPTION
EXMO500-00 MicroMeter with ST interface
EXMO550-00 MicroMeter kit (MO500 meter plus LE220ST dual light source)
EXMO510-00 MicroMeter with 850nm light source, ST interface
EXMO520-00 MicroMeter with 1300nm light source, ST interface
EXMO600-00 MicroMeter with SC interface
EXMO700-00 MicroMeter with Universal interface
EX77828D1- Mini serial thermal printer

 

Convertisseur d'unités